Weingartia tiraquensis v. augustinii HS151

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Sulcorebutia augustinii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Trichocereeae
Genus: Weingartia
Subgenus: Sulcorebutia
Species: tiraquensis
Varietas: augustinii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Origin

Country: Bolivia
State: Cochabamba
City/Town/Location: Totora to Omereque
Field number: HS151

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-01-10
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-01-10

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-07-31 by PDB V1.3        Home