Sclerocactus erectocentrus v. acunensis FH1108.10

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Echinomastus acunensis

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Sclerocactus
Species: erectocentrus
Varietas: acunensis

Listed in CITES appendix 1

Origin

Country: USA
State: Arizona
Field number: FH1108.10

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: 2012-01-02
Propagation: Seed
In my collection since: 2012-01-02
Date of death: 2012-11
Cause of death: Root rot

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2016-03-06 by PDB V1.3        Home