Parodia leninghausii

Picture of plant

More pictures

Synonyms

Eriocactus leninghausii

Botanical classification

Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Notocacteae
Genus: Parodia
Species: leninghausii

Listed in CITES appendix 2

Reproduction

Gender: Hermaphrodite
Compatibility: Self fertile
Flower lifetime: 3-4 days
Fruit ripening time: 2 months
Size of seeds: 1 mm
Number of seeds per fruit: 300

Collection information

Curriculum vitae

Date of birth: ca. 1983
In my collection since: ca. 1986

Soil mix

Quantities are specified in percentage of volume:


Browser        IDFC        Automatically generated at 2017-07-15 by PDB V1.3        Home